Forschungsvereinigung Räumliche Elektronische Baugruppen 3-D MID e.V.
+49 911 5302-9100
+49 911 5302-9102
Computer Man Mitgliederbereich

Programm

Der virtuelle internationale MID Kongress 2021 findet vom 8. bis 11. Februar 2021 täglich von 14:30 bis 18:00 Uhr statt.

 

Nachfolgend finden Sie das Programm der vier Tage.

10:30

Industrieausstellung

13:00

Pause

14:00

Eröffnung & MID Förderpreis, Prof. J. Franke, FAU Erlangen-Nürnberg – FAPS / Vorstandsvorsitzender des 3-D MID e.V.

1. Sitzung: Industrial Applications I (Dr. C. Goth)

14:30

3D-MID Antenna Challenges and Learnings, U. Palin, Sunway, SE

14:55

Proprietary 3D-MIDs – How a component carrier replaces flexible PCBs, T. Hess, HARTING, CH

15:20

Silicon wafer replacement using LDS technology – Lithography free manufacturing of microsystems,
S. Bur / S. Bengsch, Ensinger / LUH – IMPT, DE

15:45

Pause

2. Sitzung: Laser Based Processes (Prof. M. Reichenberger)

15:50

Injection compression molding for manufacturing of LDS-MID based millimeter wave,
M. Wolf, Hahn-Schickard, DE

16:15

Printing of laser-generated conductive copper tracks on 3D components, E. Olsen, LUH – ITA, DE

16:40

Generation of printed electronics on thermal sensitive substrates by laser assisted sintering of nanoparticle inks, E. Mayer, BLZ, DE

17:05

Pause

3. Sitzung: Alternative Manufacturing Processes (Dr. C. Plüg)

17:10

Aerosol jet printed silver nanowires electrode and PEDOT:PSS layers of organic light-emitting diode devices, M. Khairulamzari Hamjah, FAU – FAPS, DE

17:35

Repair techniques for MID-functionalized aircraft cabin linings, J. Sabban, Fraunhofer IAP, DE

10:30

Industrieausstellung

11:30

Pause

14:00

Rapid-Networking

4. Sitzung: Industrial Applications II (Dr. J. Heyer)

14:30

Next generation LDS materials – Market trends induce new requirements,
F. Van Vehmendahl, MEP Europe, NL

14:55

Application Specific Electronics Packaging (ASEP): Multi-layer, Electroplated, High-Power MIDs,
A. Han, Molex, USA

15:20

Pause

5. Sitzung: Simulation, Design and Reliability (Dr. A. Reinhardt)

15:25

Simulation Assisted Characterization of Attenuation at Microstrip Transmission Lines fabricated by Laser Direct Structuring, L. Wang, FAU – FAPS, DE

15:50

Approach for a modular design methodology for an efficient development of 3D MID components,
T. Mager, Fraunhofer IEM, DE

16:15

Numerical and experimental analysis of injection molding processes with assembled film electronics,
Prof. H. Reichel, Hochschule Hof, DE

16:40

Evaluation of Mechanical Stress on Electronic Components During Thermoforming and Injection Moulding for Conformable Electronics, J. Schirmer, TH Nürnberg, DE

17:05

Pause

6. Sitzung: Additive Manufacturing Processes (Dr. K. Kuhmann)

17:10

Evaluation of different additive manufacturing technologies for MIDs in the context of smart sensor systems for retrofit applications, F. Hemmelgarn, Fraunhofer IEM, DE

17:35

Development of an additive manufactured 3D-circuit carrier made of ceramic for contacting and integration of power electronics by using low-resistance active solder, M. Rosen, KIT, DE

18:00

Novel manufacturing process for the additive production of 3D MID components using stereolithographic printing, Dr. C. Jürgenhake, Fraunhofer IEM, DE

10:30

Industrieausstellung

11:30

Pause

14:00

Rapid-Networking

7. Sitzung: Industrial Application III (J. Obermaier)

14:30

Potential of Additive Manufacturing (AM) in electronic production, M. Schleicher, SEMIKRON, DE

14:55

Printed Electronics Design Challenges, A. Becerra Esteban, Altium Europe, DE

15:20

Pause

8. Sitzung: 3D Optoelectronics I (Prof. A. Zimmermann)

15:25

Conditioning of Flexible Substrates for the Application of Polymer Optical Waveguides,
G.-A. Hoffmann, LUH – ITA, DE

15:50

Surface Functionalization of Flexographic Printing Forms for Wetting Behavior Adjustment,
A. Wienke, LZH, DE

16:15

Fabrication of Polymer Optical Waveguides via Aerosol Jet Printing, M. Khairulamzari Hamjah, FAU – FAPS, DE

16:40

Pause

9. Sitzung: 3D Optoelectronics II (Dr. A. Pojitinger)

16:45

Asymmetric Optical Bus Coupling Using 3D-Opto-MID, Dr. L. Lorenz, TU Dresden – IAV, DE

17:10

Computer Aided Design and Modeling of 3D-Opto-MID, J. Zeitler, Neotech, DE

17:35

Simulation Analysis of 3D Printed Polymer Optical Waveguides, C. Backhaus, FAU – ODEM, DE

14:00

Rapid-Networking

10. Sitzung: Industrial Application IV (H. Rohde)

14:30

Development of EMC for LDS MID that enables high-density 3D semiconductor packages and high-speed signal transmission modules, M. Endo, Sumitomo, JP

14:55

Active Mold Packaging – A D-Band mmWave-Frequency Dielectric Characterization, F. Roick, LPKF, DE

15:20

Electronics go 3D, W. Mildner, MSWtech, DE

15:45

Pause

11. Sitzung: Packaging and Integration (Dr. R. Krüger)

15:45

3D Conductive Tracks on Thermoset Packages for Advanced System Integration, S. Petillon, Hahn-Schickard, DE

16:15

Assembly and encapsulation of LED modules on a mechanical flexible textile wound dressing for blue light therapy, F. Janek, Hahn-Schickard, DE

16:40

Pause

12. Sitzung: Printed Electronics (W. Mildner)

16:45

Sintering of printed conductive structures by using microwave irradiation for the application of energy, Dr. L. Hartmann, Fraunhofer IAP, DE

17:10

RF Characterization of the Homogeneity of Sintered Micro- and Nanoparticle Silver Inks for Printed Electronics, S. Neermann, FAU – FAPS, DE

17:35

Sintering of digitally printed silver nanoparticle inks on flexible and rigid substrates by NIR- and UV-radiation, J. Roudenko, TH Nürnberg, DE

18:00

Abschließende Worte & Auszeichnung für das beste Paper, Prof. J. Franke, FAU Erlangen-Nürnberg– FAPS / Vorstandsvorsitzender des 3-D MID e.V., DE

2021 © Forschungsvereinigung Räumliche Elektronische Baugruppen 3-D MID e.V.

|

Impressum

|

Datenschutz